Sussex Squash
Online League Management System 2019/2020 Season
Section Rules
Mens Section

Sunday 01-Sep-2019 to Thursday 30-Apr-2020
This Season is now Closed
Click for Current Season
Click for Archives

Click on any Team to see its Fixtures and Results
[ Club Page ] [ Sussex Squash Website ]
[ Player Statistics (Squash Levels) ][ Player Statistics LMS ]
[ Squash Coverage ] [ Enter Administrators Area ] [ Overdue Results List ] [ Links ]
[Mens] [2020 Summer Racketball] [Eastbourne] [Juniors] [Ladies] [Sussex Business League]
[ ] [Club information for away teams]
[Find a Club] [Find a Coach] [Frequently Asked Questions]
Sunday, 28th November 2021 10:42 am

i-MASK - Eye and face protection for Squash and Racketball
Latest Results (float/click for more info): DIVISION THREE WEST:   Littlehampton II  18  Bognor II  5   -   DIVISION THREE WEST:   Middleton IV  9  The West Worthing Club IV  16   -   DIVISION ONE:   Bognor I  8  Cooden I  14   -   DIVISION FOUR EAST:   David Lloyd I  20  Weald III  4   -   PREMIER DIVISION:   Horsham I  0  Crawley Squash Club I  20   -   DIVISION TWO WEST:   Bluecoat Sports Horsham II  18  The West Worthing Club II  8   -   DIVISION FOUR EAST:   Crawley Squash Club V  5  Virgin Active Brighton I  18   -   DIVISION FIVE EAST:   Dunnings S and RC IV  20  East Grinstead II  2   -   DIVISION FIVE EAST:   Dolphin IV  14  Dunnings S and RC IV  7   -   DIVISION FIVE EAST:   Weald IV  4  Dolphin IV  19   -   
 

i-MASK advanced visor protection system for Squash. Can be worn over glasses and does not mist or restrict vision.
 
PREMIER DIVISION (3500)* Pld Won Points
Crawley Squash Club I 12 10 176
Corals I 12 8 158
Middleton I 12 5 108
Acorns Copthorne Squash Club I 12 4 103
Brighton I 12 1 62
Horsham I 12 1 56
Corals II 12 0 0
 
 
DIVISION TWO EAST (2600)* Pld Won Points
Acorns Copthorne Squash Club II 12 9 181
Crawley Squash Club III 13 11 193
Cooden II 13 7 148
Dunnings S and RC II 13 6 134
Corals IV 13 4 111
Crawley Squash Club IV 13 4 109
Corals VI 12 0 47
Crowborough I 7 0 0
 
 
DIVISION THREE EAST (2400)* Pld Won Points
East Grinstead I 15 13 254
Nutley I 15 14 242
Brighton II 16 11 238
Lewes I 14 7 160
Acorns Copthorne Squash Club III 16 6 163
Dolphin II 15 6 144
Dunnings S and RC III 15 4 136
Weald I 14 5 122
Burgess Hill I 16 2 113
 
 
DIVISION FOUR EAST (2200)* Pld Won Points
David Lloyd I 14 13 233
Virgin Active Brighton I 12 10 194
Crawley Squash Club V 14 10 213
Lewes II 12 5 143
Dolphin III 13 4 134
Weald II 13 5 126
Corals VII 12 3 105
Weald III 14 2 96
 
DIVISION FIVE EAST (2000)* Pld Won Points
Acorns Copthorne Squash Club IV 14 12 213
Brighton III 14 10 182
Dolphin IV 14 7 156
East Grinstead II 14 5 136
Dunnings S and RC IV 13 4 104
Weald IV 14 2 77
Nutley II 13 1 71
Crowborough II 14 0 0
 
DIVISION ONE (3000)* Pld Won Points
Crawley Squash Club II 14 13 236
Corals III 13 8 180
Bluecoat Sports Horsham I 14 7 178
Cooden I 14 7 171
Dolphin I 13 7 155
Bognor I 14 5 139
University Squash I 12 4 118
Dunnings S and RC I 14 3 109
 
DIVISION TWO WEST (2600)* Pld Won Points
Horsham II 15 13 250
Middleton II 13 10 214
The West Worthing Club I 14 11 221
Corals V 15 11 226
Middleton III 14 7 170
Bluecoat Sports Horsham II 13 3 114
Midhurst I 14 4 120
The West Worthing Club II 15 2 89
Chichester R and FC I 15 3 87
 
DIVISION THREE WEST (2400)* Pld Won Points
Arun L.C. I 18 14 273
Bognor II 17 13 254
Littlehampton I 16 11 232
Horsham III 17 10 242
The West Worthing Club III 16 8 198
The West Worthing Club IV 17 6 183
Middleton IV 17 6 172
Midhurst II 16 6 158
Bluecoat Sports Horsham III 18 6 144
Littlehampton II 16 4 102
 

* Relative playing standard of League (Base ES Grading Points)

System Updates

Featured Sites